Vietnam Visa

VISA UPON ARRIVAL SERVICE:

What is a `Visa on Arrival ?`: this is most likely the easiest way to obtain your visa without having to chase down embassies, consulates and the like prior to your trip, and is a valid alternative when applying for a tourist visa. The entry visa will be stamped on your passport as you pass through our immigration checkpoint. Though valid for thirty days, it can be extended once you enter Viet Nam. With this type of visa, you only can enter the country by air.
Who use this kind of service:
– Those who are living in a certain country where Vietnamese Embassy or Consulates has not been established.
– Those who has limit of time but has to be in the country of Vietnam as soon as possible.

How to get a Visa on Arrival:

Please send us copy of your passport OR give us the below info:

+ Surname:……………………………………………………………………….
+ Middle name:…………………………………………………………………
+ Given name: ………………………………………………………………….
+ Gender: …………………………………………………………………………
+ Date of birth (date, month, year):……………………………………..
+ Nationality: ……………………………………………………………………
+ Passport No: …………………………………………………………………..
+ Arrival date to Vietnam: …………………………………………………..
+ Departure date from Vietnam: ………………………………………….
+ Returned date to Vietnam (for multiple entries): ………………..
Your passports must be valid for more than 6 months from date(s) of your entry(ies) in Vietnam, with blank pages for stamps. Also prepare 02 recent passport photos each person for the process at the airport.

– We obtain what is called an “Approval Letter” for you from the Viet Nam Immigration Department in Hanoi.
– We will forward you a copy of the “Pre-approval Letter” by fax or email. Copies of the same document will be forwarded on your behalf to Vietnam immigration checkpoints at International Airports, so that when you arrive in Viet Nam, the Immigration officers will have those documents on hand and will be able to issue your entry visa expediently. Please provide the officers with your 2 recent photos as well.

Fee Structure:

Our cost below is excluded the stamp fee of about US$25 for single entry & about US$50 for multiple entries (for less than 30day visit), be submitted directly to the Custom office at the airport.

Number of persons Normal service
Single Entry within 30 days
(3 – 5 working days
Normal service
Multiple entries within 30 days
(3 – 5 working days)
Express service (1 – 2 working days)
1 – 2 pax US$25/pax US$35/pax US$50/pax
3 -5 pax US$20/pax US$30/pax US$45/pax
6 – 9 pax US$18/pax US$25/pax US$40/pax

Note:
*From 1st July, 2016 to 30th June, 2018, all British, German, France, Italian and Spanish passport holders can enter Vietnam for a maximum of 15 days without a visa. You only need a visa to enter Vietnam for period of longer than 15 days and if you wish to re-enter Vietnam within 30 days of your departure.

**Also, be noticed that the process to get stamp at the airport depends on the air traffic. It is common to have to wait for more than an hour should you are stuck behind a large tour group.To avoid being exhausted waiting in the queue, you could also consider our EHG Fast-track service: We will be waiting for you at the Landing Visa Counter with your name on the welcome board, and assist you to get visa stamp as well as the visa sticker. This service saves you at least 30 minutes, and you do not have to be in the queue, but at the luggage lounge to wait for your belonging.
The Fast-track service is available @ USD25 per person (excluding visa stamping fee). And children who share the same passport and/or travel document with parents is entitled at free of charge.

Why Book With Us?

  • No-hassle, best price guarantee
  • Customer care available 24/7
  • Hand-picked Tours & Activities

Special Offers

Relax and rewind
June 4, 2018
Indulgence Package
April 26, 2018
Summer Getaway
April 10, 2018
Elegance Summer Escape
April 10, 2018
Shocking deal
April 10, 2018


Get a Question?

Do not hesitage to give us a call. We are an expert team and we are happy to talk to you.

+84 982 895 066

info@ehgtravel.com